12352-DANAPUR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12352 DANAPUR EXP RJPB HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live First 21:10 1
2 PATNA SAHEB Live 21:22 21:24 1
3 FATUHA Live 21:35 21:37 1
4 KHUSROPUR Live 21:44 21:46 1
5 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 22:01 22:03 1
6 BARH Live 22:14 22:16 1
7 MOKAMEH JN Live 22:36 22:38 1
8 HATHIDAH JN Live 22:44 22:46 1
9 BARHIYA Live 22:56 22:58 1
10 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 23:12 23:14 1
11 KIUL JN Live 23:22 23:24 1
12 BANSIPUR Live 23:31 23:33 1
13 MANANPUR Live 23:40 23:42 1
14 JAMUI Live 23:53 23:55 1
15 JHAJHA Live 01:03 01:08 2
16 JASIDIH JN Live 01:40 01:42 2
17 MADHUPUR JN Live 02:07 02:12 2
18 CHITTARANJAN Live 02:51 02:52 2
19 ASANSOL JN Live 03:28 03:33 2
20 RANIGANJ Live 03:49 03:50 2
21 DURGAPUR Live 04:15 04:17 2
22 BARDDHAMAN Live 05:10 05:14 2
23 HOWRAH JN Live 06:35 Last 2

Train number 12352-DANAPUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 530 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


12352-DANAPUR EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily. Train No. 12352-DANAPUR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12352-DANAPUR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12352-DANAPUR EXP train time table. It will give you 12352-DANAPUR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12352-DANAPUR EXP

  1. What is 12352-DANAPUR EXP train time table / running days?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 23 days between RAJENDRANAGAR T and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12352-DANAPUR EXP?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 21:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12352-DANAPUR EXP covers?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP covers total distance of 530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12352-DANAPUR EXP?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12352-DANAPUR EXP route?
    12352-DANAPUR EXP route is as follows - RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List