12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS HWH RJPB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 20:35 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 21:41 21:46 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 22:38 22:40 1
4 RANIGANJ Live 22:58 22:59 1
5 ASANSOL JN Live 23:17 23:22 1
6 CHITTARANJAN Live 23:48 23:50 1
7 MADHUPUR JN Live 00:44 00:49 2
8 JASIDIH JN Live 01:14 01:19 2
9 JHAJHA Live 02:25 02:30 2
10 JAMUI Live 02:46 02:48 2
11 MANANPUR Live 02:59 03:01 2
12 BANSIPUR Live 03:08 03:10 2
13 KIUL JN Live 03:20 03:22 2
14 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 03:27 03:29 2
15 BARHIYA Live 03:43 03:45 2
16 HATHIDAH JN Live 03:55 03:57 2
17 MOKAMEH JN Live 04:06 04:08 2
18 BARH Live 04:25 04:27 2
19 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 04:42 04:44 2
20 KHUSROPUR Live 04:54 04:56 2
21 FATUHA Live 05:04 05:06 2
22 PATNA SAHEB Live 05:16 05:18 2
23 RAJENDRANAGAR T Live 06:15 Last 2

Train number 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAJENDRANAGAR T Stations. It covers total journey of 530 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 06:15 Daily. Train No. 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 23 days between HOWRAH JN and RAJENDRANAGAR T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives RAJENDRANAGAR T at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS covers?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS route?
    12351-DANAPUR EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB),

Full Trains List