12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS NDLS BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 23:45 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 06:05 06:15 2
3 ALLAHABAD JN Live 08:45 08:55 2
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 11:43 11:58 2
5 PATNA JN Live 14:40 14:50 2
6 PATNA SAHEB Live 15:13 15:15 2
7 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 15:35 15:37 2
8 MOKAMEH JN Live 16:05 16:07 2
9 KIUL JN Live 17:35 17:55 2
10 ABHAIPUR Live 18:18 18:19 2
11 JAMALPUR JN Live 18:42 18:47 2
12 SULTANGANJ Live 19:15 19:16 2
13 BHAGALPUR Live 20:00 Last 2

Train number 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1222 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.


12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 20:00 Tue. Train No. 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs Tue i.e. all 13 days between NEW DELHI and BHAGALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 20:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS route?
    12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),

Full Trains List