12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS BGP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHAGALPUR Live First 17:30 1
2 SULTANGANJ Live 17:50 17:51 1
3 JAMALPUR JN Live 18:28 18:33 1
4 ABHAIPUR Live 18:52 18:53 1
5 KIUL JN Live 20:00 20:20 1
6 MOKAMEH JN Live 20:49 20:51 1
7 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 21:19 21:21 1
8 PATNA SAHEB Live 21:51 21:53 1
9 PATNA JN Live 22:10 22:20 1
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:43 01:58 2
11 ALLAHABAD JN Live 04:08 04:18 2
12 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 06:45 06:50 2
13 NEW DELHI Live 13:00 Last 2

Train number 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1222 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.


12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon. Train No. 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS runs Mon i.e. all 13 days between BHAGALPUR and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1222 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS route?
    12349-BGP NDLS EXPRESS route is as follows - BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List