12348-RPH HWH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12348 RPH HWH EXP RPH HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAMPUR HAT Live First 16:35 1
2 SAINTHIA Live 17:00 17:01 1
3 AHAMADPUR JN. Live 17:12 17:13 1
4 PRANTIK Live 17:28 17:29 1
5 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 17:35 17:37 1
6 GUSKARA Live 17:54 17:55 1
7 BARDDHAMAN Live 18:30 18:32 1
8 KAMARKUNDU Live 19:21 19:22 1
9 HOWRAH JN Live 20:15 Last 1

Train number 12348-RPH HWH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 206 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12348-RPH HWH EXP from RAMPUR HAT at 16:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily. Train No. 12348-RPH HWH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12348-RPH HWH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12348-RPH HWH EXP train time table. It will give you 12348-RPH HWH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12348-RPH HWH EXP

  1. What is 12348-RPH HWH EXP train time table / running days?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between RAMPUR HAT and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12348-RPH HWH EXP?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP departs from RAMPUR HAT at 16:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12348-RPH HWH EXP covers?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP covers total distance of 206 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12348-RPH HWH EXP?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12348-RPH HWH EXP route?
    12348-RPH HWH EXP route is as follows - RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List