12347-HWH RPH EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12347 HWH RPH EXP HWH RPH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 11:55 1
2 KAMARKUNDU Live 12:22 12:23 1
3 BARDDHAMAN Live 13:09 13:11 1
4 GUSKARA Live 13:45 13:46 1
5 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 14:13 14:15 1
6 PRANTIK Live 14:23 14:24 1
7 AHAMADPUR JN. Live 14:41 14:42 1
8 SAINTHIA Live 14:55 14:57 1
9 RAMPUR HAT Live 15:35 Last 1

Train number 12347-HWH RPH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HAT Stations. It covers total journey of 206 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12347-HWH RPH EXP from HOWRAH JN at 11:55 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 15:35 Daily. Train No. 12347-HWH RPH EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12347-HWH RPH EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12347-HWH RPH EXP train time table. It will give you 12347-HWH RPH EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12347-HWH RPH EXP

  1. What is 12347-HWH RPH EXP train time table / running days?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between HOWRAH JN and RAMPUR HAT on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12347-HWH RPH EXP?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 11:55 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12347-HWH RPH EXP covers?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP covers total distance of 206 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12347-HWH RPH EXP?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12347-HWH RPH EXP route?
    12347-HWH RPH EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH),

Full Trains List