12346-SARAIGHAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP GHY HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 12:30 1
2 KAMAKHYA Live 12:45 12:47 1
3 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 15:20 15:22 1
4 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 16:40 16:42 1
5 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 17:15 17:17 1
6 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 19:15 19:30 1
7 KISHANGANJ Live 20:33 20:35 1
8 MALDA TOWN Live 23:30 23:40 1
9 NEW FARAKKA JN Live 00:12 00:14 2
10 RAMPUR HAT Live 01:49 01:51 2
11 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 02:39 02:42 2
12 BARDDHAMAN Live 03:46 03:48 2
13 HOWRAH JN Live 05:10 Last 2

Train number 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1020 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12346-SARAIGHAT EXP from GUWAHATI at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:10 Daily. Train No. 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP

  1. What is 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between GUWAHATI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP departs from GUWAHATI at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP covers?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP route?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List