12345-SARAIGHAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP HWH GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 15:50 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 17:04 17:06 1
3 BOLPUR S NIKTN Live 17:53 17:58 1
4 RAMPUR HAT Live 18:56 18:58 1
5 NEW FARAKKA JN Live 20:43 20:45 1
6 MALDA TOWN Live 21:30 21:45 1
7 KISHANGANJ Live 23:35 23:37 1
8 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 01:40 02:00 2
9 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 04:18 04:20 2
10 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 04:38 04:40 2
11 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 06:28 06:30 2
12 KAMAKHYA Live 09:28 09:30 2
13 GUWAHATI Live 09:50 Last 2

Train number 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1020 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12345-SARAIGHAT EXP from HOWRAH JN at 15:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:50 Daily. Train No. 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

  1. What is 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between HOWRAH JN and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP covers?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP route?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List