12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS DHN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHANBAD JN Live First 05:55 1
2 KUMARDUBI Live 06:28 06:29 1
3 BARAKAR Live 06:33 06:34 1
4 KULTI Live 06:38 06:39 1
5 SITARAMPUR Live 06:45 06:46 1
6 ASANSOL JN Live 07:00 07:03 1
7 RANIGANJ Live 07:18 07:19 1
8 ANDAL JN Live 07:29 07:31 1
9 WARIA Live 07:38 07:39 1
10 DURGAPUR Live 07:50 07:52 1
11 PANAGARH Live 08:03 08:04 1
12 MANKAR Live 08:14 08:15 1
13 HOWRAH JN Live 10:25 Last 1

Train number 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN at 05:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:25 Daily. Train No. 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS

  1. What is 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS departs from DHANBAD JN at 05:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS covers?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS route?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS route is as follows - DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), BARAKAR(BRR), KULTI(ULT), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), WARIA(OYR), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), MANKAR(MNAE), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List