12339-COALFIELD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12339 COALFIELD EXP HWH DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 17:20 1
2 MANKAR Live 18:57 18:58 1
3 PANAGARH Live 19:08 19:09 1
4 DURGAPUR Live 19:24 19:26 1
5 WARIA Live 19:33 19:34 1
6 ANDAL JN Live 19:43 19:45 1
7 RANIGANJ Live 19:53 19:54 1
8 ASANSOL JN Live 20:15 20:18 1
9 SITARAMPUR Live 20:31 20:32 1
10 KULTI Live 20:39 20:40 1
11 BARAKAR Live 20:46 20:47 1
12 KUMARDUBI Live 20:53 20:54 1
13 DHANBAD JN Live 21:40 Last 1

Train number 12339-COALFIELD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


12339-COALFIELD EXP from HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily. Train No. 12339-COALFIELD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12339-COALFIELD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12339-COALFIELD EXP train time table. It will give you 12339-COALFIELD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12339-COALFIELD EXP

  1. What is 12339-COALFIELD EXP train time table / running days?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12339-COALFIELD EXP?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12339-COALFIELD EXP covers?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12339-COALFIELD EXP?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12339-COALFIELD EXP route?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), MANKAR(MNAE), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), WARIA(OYR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN),

Full Trains List