12336-LTT-BGP EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12336 LTT-BGP EXP LTT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 08:05 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 08:37 08:40 1
3 IGATPURI Live 10:25 10:30 1
4 NASIK ROAD Live 11:20 11:25 1
5 MANMAD JN Live 12:10 12:15 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN Live 14:30 14:40 1
7 BURHANPUR Live 15:23 15:25 1
8 KHANDWA Live 17:25 17:30 1
9 HARDA Live 18:38 18:40 1
10 ITARSI JN Live 19:55 20:10 1
11 PIPARIYA Live 20:48 20:50 1
12 JABALPUR Live 23:20 23:30 1
13 KATNI Live 00:40 00:45 2
14 SATNA Live 02:05 02:15 2
15 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 05:40 05:45 2
16 MIRZAPUR Live 07:10 07:15 2
17 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 08:53 09:08 2
18 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 09:54 09:56 2
19 BUXAR Live 10:20 10:22 2
20 DUMRAON Live 10:33 10:35 2
21 ARA Live 11:10 11:12 2
22 DANAPUR Live 11:39 11:41 2
23 PATNA JN Live 12:20 12:30 2
24 PATNA SAHEB Live 12:45 12:47 2
25 FATUHA Live 12:58 13:00 2
26 KHUSROPUR Live 13:23 13:25 2
27 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 13:39 13:41 2
28 BARH Live 13:52 13:54 2
29 MOKAMEH JN Live 14:14 14:19 2
30 BARHIYA Live 14:53 14:55 2
31 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 15:49 15:51 2
32 KIUL JN Live 16:05 16:12 2
33 KAJRA Live 16:30 16:31 2
34 ABHAIPUR Live 16:43 16:44 2
35 JAMALPUR JN Live 17:21 17:26 2
36 BARIARPUR Live 17:39 17:40 2
37 SULTANGANJ Live 18:03 18:04 2
38 BHAGALPUR Live 18:30 Last 2

Train number 12336-LTT-BGP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1917 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


12336-LTT-BGP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 18:30 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12336-LTT-BGP EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12336-LTT-BGP EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12336-LTT-BGP EXP train time table. It will give you 12336-LTT-BGP EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12336-LTT-BGP EXP

  1. What is 12336-LTT-BGP EXP train time table / running days?
    12336-LTT-BGP EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 38 days between LOKMANYATILAK and BHAGALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12336-LTT-BGP EXP?
    12336-LTT-BGP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 18:30 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12336-LTT-BGP EXP covers?
    12336-LTT-BGP EXP covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12336-LTT-BGP EXP?
    12336-LTT-BGP EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12336-LTT-BGP EXP route?
    12336-LTT-BGP EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),

Full Trains List