12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP BGP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHAGALPUR Live First 09:00 1
2 SULTANGANJ Live 09:20 09:21 1
3 BARIARPUR Live 09:42 09:43 1
4 JAMALPUR JN Live 09:58 10:03 1
5 ABHAIPUR Live 10:22 10:23 1
6 KAJRA Live 10:33 10:34 1
7 KIUL JN Live 11:05 11:10 1
8 LUCKEESARAI JN Live 11:15 11:17 1
9 BARHIYA Live 11:31 11:33 1
10 MOKAMEH JN Live 11:55 11:57 1
11 BARH Live 12:13 12:15 1
12 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 12:30 12:32 1
13 KHUSROPUR Live 12:45 12:47 1
14 FATUHA Live 12:55 12:57 1
15 PATNA SAHEB Live 13:20 13:22 1
16 PATNA JN Live 13:50 14:00 1
17 DANAPUR Live 14:13 14:19 1
18 ARA Live 14:45 14:50 1
19 DUMRAON Live 15:22 15:24 1
20 BUXAR Live 15:40 15:44 1
21 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 16:08 16:10 1
22 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 17:37 17:52 1
23 MIRZAPUR Live 18:50 18:55 1
24 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 20:00 20:05 1
25 SATNA Live 23:00 23:10 1
26 KATNI Live 00:25 00:30 2
27 JABALPUR Live 01:50 02:00 2
28 PIPARIYA Live 05:13 05:15 2
29 ITARSI JN Live 07:10 07:20 2
30 HARDA Live 08:10 08:12 2
31 KHANDWA Live 10:00 10:05 2
32 BURHANPUR Live 10:59 11:00 2
33 BHUSAVAL JN Live 11:45 11:55 2
34 MANMAD JN Live 14:02 14:05 2
35 NASIK ROAD Live 15:20 15:25 2
36 IGATPURI Live 17:00 17:05 2
37 KALYAN JN Live 18:56 19:00 2
38 THANE Live 19:22 19:25 2
39 LOKMANYATILAK Live 20:00 Last 2

Train number 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1917 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.


12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP from BHAGALPUR at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Tue,Fri,Sun. Train No. 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP train time table. It will give you 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP

  1. What is 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP train time table / running days?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun i.e. all 39 days between BHAGALPUR and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP departs from BHAGALPUR at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP covers?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP route?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP route is as follows - BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List