12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS ALY HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALLAHABAD CITY Live First 15:40 1
2 GYANPUR ROAD Live 16:36 16:38 1
3 MANDUADIH Live 17:38 17:40 1
4 VARANASI JN Live 18:00 18:08 1
5 KASHI Live 18:18 18:20 1
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 18:48 19:08 1
7 ZAMANIA Live 19:46 19:48 1
8 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 20:01 20:03 1
9 GAHMAR Live 20:13 20:15 1
10 BUXAR Live 20:32 20:34 1
11 DUMRAON Live 20:45 20:47 1
12 RAGHUNATHPUR Live 21:00 21:02 1
13 BIHIYA Live 21:14 21:16 1
14 ARA Live 21:33 21:35 1
15 BIHTA Live 21:49 21:51 1
16 DANAPUR Live 22:06 22:08 1
17 PATNA JN Live 22:25 22:35 1
18 PATNA SAHEB Live 22:51 22:53 1
19 FATUHA Live 22:57 22:59 1
20 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 23:18 23:20 1
21 BARH Live 23:31 23:33 1
22 MOKAMEH JN Live 23:53 23:55 1
23 KIUL JN Live 00:28 00:30 2
24 JHAJHA Live 01:55 02:00 2
25 JASIDIH JN Live 02:32 02:37 2
26 MADHUPUR JN Live 03:02 03:04 2
27 CHITTARANJAN Live 03:42 03:44 2
28 ASANSOL JN Live 04:19 04:24 2
29 DURGAPUR Live 04:54 04:56 2
30 BARDDHAMAN Live 05:56 06:01 2
31 HOWRAH JN Live 07:30 Last 2

Train number 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD CITY and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 883 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD CITY at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:30 Daily. Train No. 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 31 days between ALLAHABAD CITY and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from ALLAHABAD CITY at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS route?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS route is as follows - ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List