12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS HWH ALY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 20:00 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 21:06 21:11 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 22:02 22:04 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 22:33 22:38 1
5 CHITTARANJAN Live 23:01 23:03 1
6 MADHUPUR JN Live 23:42 23:44 1
7 JASIDIH JN Live 00:09 00:14 2
8 JHAJHA Live 01:17 01:22 2
9 KIUL JN Live 01:56 01:58 2
10 MOKAMEH JN Live 02:27 02:29 2
11 BARH Live 02:45 02:47 2
12 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 03:02 03:04 2
13 FATUHA Live 03:19 03:21 2
14 PATNA SAHEB Live 03:33 03:35 2
15 PATNA JN Live 04:00 04:10 2
16 DANAPUR Live 04:22 04:24 2
17 BIHTA Live 04:35 04:37 2
18 ARA Live 04:55 04:57 2
19 BIHIYA Live 05:13 05:15 2
20 RAGHUNATHPUR Live 05:25 05:27 2
21 DUMRAON Live 05:38 05:40 2
22 BUXAR Live 05:57 05:59 2
23 GAHMAR Live 06:12 06:14 2
24 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 06:28 06:30 2
25 ZAMANIA Live 06:39 06:41 2
26 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 08:19 08:39 2
27 KASHI Live 09:14 09:15 2
28 VARANASI JN Live 09:30 09:40 2
29 MANDUADIH Live 09:49 09:50 2
30 GYANPUR ROAD Live 10:42 10:43 2
31 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 12:00 Last 2

Train number 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ALLAHABAD CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 883 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:00 Daily. Train No. 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 31 days between HOWRAH JN and ALLAHABAD CITY on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS route?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY),

Full Trains List