12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS JAT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 22:45 1
2 KATHUA Live 23:50 23:52 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 00:25 00:30 2
4 JALANDHAR CANT Live 02:15 02:20 2
5 PHAGWARA JN Live 02:33 02:35 2
6 LUDHIANA JN Live 03:20 03:30 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN Live 05:17 05:25 2
8 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 06:07 06:09 2
9 SAHARANPUR Live 06:50 07:00 2
10 MORADABAD Live 10:00 10:08 2
11 BAREILLY Live 11:35 11:40 2
12 LUCKNOW Live 15:20 15:30 2
13 NIHALGARH Live 16:45 16:47 2
14 SULTANPUR Live 17:40 17:45 2
15 JAUNPUR CITY Live 18:56 18:58 2
16 VARANASI JN Live 20:55 21:05 2
17 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 22:03 22:13 2
18 BUXAR Live 23:20 23:22 2
19 ARA Live 00:06 00:08 3
20 DANAPUR Live 00:35 00:37 3
21 PATNA JN Live 01:00 01:10 3
22 PATNA SAHEB Live 01:30 01:32 3
23 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 01:56 01:58 3
24 MOKAMEH JN Live 02:26 02:28 3
25 KIUL JN Live 03:25 03:27 3
26 JAMUI Live 04:12 04:14 3
27 JHAJHA Live 05:35 05:45 3
28 JASIDIH JN Live 06:17 06:22 3
29 MADHUPUR JN Live 06:47 06:49 3
30 CHITTARANJAN Live 07:28 07:29 3
31 ASANSOL JN Live 08:05 08:20 3
32 HOWRAH JN Live 11:30 Last 3

Train number 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2022 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.


12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:30 Mon,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sun i.e. all 32 days between JAMMU TAWI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:30 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2022 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS route?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List