12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS HWH JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 23:55 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 02:31 02:36 2
3 CHITTARANJAN Live 03:00 03:01 2
4 MADHUPUR JN Live 03:40 03:42 2
5 JASIDIH JN Live 04:36 04:41 2
6 JHAJHA Live 06:25 06:35 2
7 JAMUI Live 06:51 06:53 2
8 KIUL JN Live 07:14 07:16 2
9 MOKAMEH JN Live 07:45 07:47 2
10 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 08:19 08:21 2
11 PATNA SAHEB Live 09:10 09:15 2
12 PATNA JN Live 10:00 10:10 2
13 DANAPUR Live 10:22 10:24 2
14 ARA Live 10:50 10:52 2
15 BUXAR Live 11:35 11:37 2
16 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 13:44 13:59 2
17 VARANASI JN Live 14:37 14:47 2
18 JAUNPUR CITY Live 15:38 15:40 2
19 SULTANPUR Live 16:43 16:48 2
20 NIHALGARH Live 17:24 17:26 2
21 LUCKNOW Live 19:40 19:50 2
22 BAREILLY Live 23:22 23:25 2
23 MORADABAD Live 01:00 01:08 3
24 SAHARANPUR Live 04:15 04:25 3
25 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI Live 04:51 04:53 3
26 AMBALA CANT JN Live 05:40 05:48 3
27 LUDHIANA JN Live 07:32 07:42 3
28 PHAGWARA JN Live 08:13 08:15 3
29 JALANDHAR CANT Live 08:40 08:45 3
30 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 10:35 10:40 3
31 KATHUA Live 11:13 11:15 3
32 JAMMU TAWI Live 12:35 Last 3

Train number 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 2022 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.


12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Tue,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sat i.e. all 32 days between HOWRAH JN and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2022 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS route?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List