12328-UPASANA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS DDN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEHRADUN Live First 22:10 1
2 HARIDWAR JN Live 23:35 23:50 1
3 MORADABAD Live 02:45 02:53 2
4 BAREILLY Live 04:15 04:18 2
5 LUCKNOW Live 08:20 08:30 2
6 NIHALGARH Live 09:49 09:51 2
7 SULTANPUR Live 10:40 10:42 2
8 VARANASI JN Live 12:55 13:05 2
9 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 14:08 14:23 2
10 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 15:10 15:12 2
11 BUXAR Live 15:36 15:38 2
12 PATNA JN Live 17:20 17:30 2
13 PATNA SAHEB Live 17:49 17:51 2
14 MOKAMEH JN Live 18:48 18:50 2
15 KIUL JN Live 20:11 20:13 2
16 JHAJHA Live 21:32 21:37 2
17 JASIDIH JN Live 22:09 22:11 2
18 MADHUPUR JN Live 22:36 22:38 2
19 ASANSOL JN Live 00:01 00:06 3
20 HOWRAH JN Live 03:15 Last 3

Train number 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1589 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.


12328-UPASANA EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 22:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Wed,Sat. Train No. 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat i.e. all 20 days between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 22:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS covers?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1589 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS route?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS route is as follows - DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List