12327-UPASANA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS HWH DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 13:00 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 15:29 15:34 1
3 MADHUPUR JN Live 16:33 16:35 1
4 JASIDIH JN Live 17:00 17:02 1
5 JHAJHA Live 18:10 18:15 1
6 KIUL JN Live 18:54 18:56 1
7 MOKAMEH JN Live 19:26 19:28 1
8 PATNA SAHEB Live 20:16 20:18 1
9 PATNA JN Live 20:45 20:55 1
10 BUXAR Live 22:33 22:35 1
11 DILDARNAGAR JN Live 23:00 23:02 1
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 00:34 00:44 2
13 VARANASI JN Live 01:35 01:55 2
14 SULTANPUR Live 03:58 04:00 2
15 NIHALGARH Live 04:39 04:41 2
16 LUCKNOW Live 07:15 07:30 2
17 BAREILLY Live 11:05 11:10 2
18 MORADABAD Live 12:50 13:00 2
19 HARIDWAR JN Live 15:50 16:10 2
20 DEHRADUN Live 18:10 Last 2

Train number 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 1589 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.


12327-UPASANA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Tue,Fri. Train No. 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri i.e. all 20 days between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS covers?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1589 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS route?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),

Full Trains List