12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12325 KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP KOAA NLDM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 07:40 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 10:35 10:40 1
3 JASIDIH JN Live 12:12 12:14 1
4 JHAJHA Live 13:11 13:16 1
5 KIUL JN Live 13:58 14:00 1
6 PATNA SAHEB Live 15:19 15:21 1
7 PATNA JN Live 16:00 16:10 1
8 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:29 19:44 1
9 VARANASI JN Live 20:30 20:40 1
10 LUCKNOW Live 02:10 02:25 2
11 BAREILLY Live 06:25 06:30 2
12 MORADABAD Live 08:05 08:15 2
13 SAHARANPUR Live 11:20 11:30 2
14 AMBALA CANT JN Live 12:50 13:00 2
15 SIRHIND JN Live 13:41 13:43 2
16 RUPNAGAR Live 14:32 14:34 2
17 ANANDPUR SAHIB Live 15:28 15:33 2
18 NANGAL DAM Live 16:00 Last 2

Train number 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and NANGAL DAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1809 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.


12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 16:00 Thu. Train No. 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP train time table. It will give you 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP

  1. What is 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP train time table / running days?
    12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP runs Thu i.e. all 18 days between KOLKATA and NANGAL DAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP?
    12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 16:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP covers?
    12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1809 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP?
    12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP route?
    12325-KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM),

Full Trains List