12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES ANVT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live First 07:05 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 13:30 13:40 1
3 ALLAHABAD JN Live 16:35 16:45 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:25 19:40 1
5 GAYA JN Live 22:05 22:10 1
6 KODERMA Live 23:48 23:50 1
7 DHANBAD JN Live 01:40 01:50 2
8 ASANSOL JN Live 02:55 03:00 2
9 HOWRAH JN Live 06:00 Last 2

Train number 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1440 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:00 Thu,Sun. Train No. 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES

  1. What is 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 9 days between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:00 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES covers?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES covers total distance of 1440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES route?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES route is as follows - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List