12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES HWH ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 18:50 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 21:13 21:18 1
3 DHANBAD JN Live 22:40 22:50 1
4 KODERMA Live 00:30 00:32 2
5 GAYA JN Live 02:05 02:10 2
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 05:10 05:20 2
7 ALLAHABAD JN Live 07:45 07:50 2
8 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 10:20 10:30 2
9 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Live 17:05 Last 2

Train number 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1440 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.


12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES from HOWRAH JN at 18:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:05 Tue,Fri. Train No. 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES

  1. What is 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES runs Tue,Fri i.e. all 9 days between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from HOWRAH JN at 18:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:05 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES covers?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES covers total distance of 1440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES route?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),

Full Trains List