12322-KOLKATA MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12322 KOLKATA MAIL CSMT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 21:30 1
2 DADAR Live 21:40 21:45 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 22:32 22:35 1
4 KASARA Live 23:43 23:45 1
5 IGATPURI Live 00:15 00:20 2
6 DEVLALI Live 00:55 01:00 2
7 NASIK ROAD Live 01:10 01:15 2
8 MANMAD JN Live 02:10 02:13 2
9 CHALISGAON JN Live 02:58 03:00 2
10 JALGAON JN Live 03:58 04:00 2
11 BHUSAVAL JN Live 04:30 04:40 2
12 BURHANPUR Live 05:23 05:25 2
13 NEPANAGAR Live 05:43 05:45 2
14 KHANDWA Live 06:50 06:55 2
15 HARDA Live 08:03 08:05 2
16 ITARSI JN Live 09:30 09:40 2
17 PIPARIYA Live 10:31 10:33 2
18 GADARWARA Live 11:05 11:07 2
19 KARELI Live 11:28 11:30 2
20 NARSINGHPUR Live 11:45 11:47 2
21 SRIDHAM Live 12:12 12:14 2
22 JABALPUR Live 13:10 13:20 2
23 KATNI Live 14:30 14:35 2
24 MAIHAR Live 15:18 15:20 2
25 SATNA Live 16:10 16:20 2
26 MANIKPUR JN Live 18:07 18:12 2
27 SHANKARGARH Live 18:51 18:53 2
28 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 19:45 19:50 2
29 VINDHYACHAL Live 20:56 20:58 2
30 MIRZAPUR Live 21:10 21:15 2
31 CHUNAR Live 21:56 21:58 2
32 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 23:15 23:35 2
33 BHABUA ROAD Live 00:11 00:12 3
34 SASARAM Live 00:44 00:45 3
35 DEHRI ON SONE Live 01:01 01:03 3
36 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 01:16 01:17 3
37 GAYA JN Live 02:20 02:25 3
38 KODERMA Live 03:48 03:50 3
39 HAZARIBAGH RD Live 04:23 04:25 3
40 PARASNATH Live 04:48 04:53 3
41 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 05:20 05:30 3
42 DHANBAD JN Live 06:45 06:55 3
43 BARAKAR Live 07:35 07:37 3
44 ASANSOL JN Live 08:15 08:30 3
45 RANIGANJ Live 08:45 08:47 3
46 DURGAPUR Live 09:10 09:14 3
47 PANAGARH Live 09:24 09:26 3
48 BARDDHAMAN Live 10:12 10:17 3
49 HOWRAH JN Live 11:45 Last 3

Train number 12322-KOLKATA MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2163 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


12322-KOLKATA MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:45 Daily. Train No. 12322-KOLKATA MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12322-KOLKATA MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12322-KOLKATA MAIL train time table. It will give you 12322-KOLKATA MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12322-KOLKATA MAIL

  1. What is 12322-KOLKATA MAIL train time table / running days?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 49 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12322-KOLKATA MAIL?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12322-KOLKATA MAIL covers?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL covers total distance of 2163 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12322-KOLKATA MAIL?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12322-KOLKATA MAIL route?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), BARAKAR(BRR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List