12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP ASR KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMRITSAR JN Live First 05:55 1
2 BEAS Live 06:23 06:25 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY Live 07:05 07:10 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 08:05 08:15 1
5 SIRHIND JN Live 09:08 09:10 1
6 AMBALA CANT JN Live 10:05 10:15 1
7 SAHARANPUR Live 11:30 11:40 1
8 NAJIBABAD JN Live 13:05 13:07 1
9 MORADABAD Live 14:40 14:50 1
10 BAREILLY Live 16:17 16:20 1
11 LUCKNOW Live 20:05 20:15 1
12 SULTANPUR Live 22:18 22:20 1
13 VARANASI JN Live 01:05 01:15 2
14 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 02:23 02:33 2
15 PATNA JN Live 05:50 06:00 2
16 PATNA SAHEB Live 06:21 06:26 2
17 MOKAMEH JN Live 07:19 07:21 2
18 KIUL JN Live 08:18 08:22 2
19 JHAJHA Live 09:30 09:35 2
20 JASIDIH JN Live 10:07 10:09 2
21 MADHUPUR JN Live 10:34 10:36 2
22 ASANSOL JN Live 11:48 12:03 2
23 KOLKATA Live 15:15 Last 2

Train number 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1896 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.


12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Tue,Fri. Train No. 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP

  1. What is 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs Tue,Fri i.e. all 23 days between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers total distance of 1896 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP route?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP route is as follows - AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List