12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP KOAA ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 07:40 1
2 ASANSOL JN Live 10:35 10:40 1
3 MADHUPUR JN Live 11:44 11:46 1
4 JASIDIH JN Live 12:13 12:15 1
5 JHAJHA Live 13:12 13:17 1
6 KIUL JN Live 13:56 14:00 1
7 MOKAMEH JN Live 14:29 14:31 1
8 PATNA SAHEB Live 15:22 15:24 1
9 PATNA JN Live 16:00 16:10 1
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:29 19:44 1
11 VARANASI JN Live 20:30 20:40 1
12 SULTANPUR Live 22:38 22:40 1
13 LUCKNOW Live 02:10 02:25 2
14 BAREILLY Live 06:25 06:30 2
15 MORADABAD Live 08:05 08:15 2
16 NAJIBABAD JN Live 09:45 09:47 2
17 SAHARANPUR Live 11:20 11:30 2
18 AMBALA CANT JN Live 12:50 13:00 2
19 SIRHIND JN Live 13:41 13:43 2
20 LUDHIANA JN Live 14:42 14:52 2
21 JALANDHAR CITY Live 15:43 15:48 2
22 BEAS Live 16:20 16:22 2
23 AMRITSAR JN Live 17:20 Last 2

Train number 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1896 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.


12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Wed,Sun. Train No. 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP train time table. It will give you 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP

  1. What is 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP train time table / running days?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP runs Wed,Sun i.e. all 23 days between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP covers?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP covers total distance of 1896 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP route?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),

Full Trains List