12316-ANANYA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS UDZ KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDAIPUR Live First 00:20 1
2 RANAPRATAPNAGAR Live 00:25 00:27 1
3 MAVLI JN Live 01:02 01:04 1
4 CHITTAURGARH Live 02:15 02:35 1
5 BHILWARA Live 03:34 03:39 1
6 BIJAINAGAR Live 04:34 04:36 1
7 NASIRABAD Live 05:08 05:10 1
8 AJMER Live 06:20 06:30 1
9 JAIPUR Live 08:45 09:15 1
10 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 11:25 11:35 1
11 AGRA FORT Live 15:30 15:40 1
12 TUNDLA JN Live 16:45 16:55 1
13 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 19:58 20:05 1
14 ALLAHABAD JN Live 22:35 22:45 1
15 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 02:43 02:53 2
16 PATNA JN Live 05:50 06:00 2
17 PATNA SAHEB Live 06:21 06:23 2
18 JHAJHA Live 09:30 09:35 2
19 JASIDIH JN Live 10:07 10:09 2
20 MADHUPUR JN Live 10:34 10:36 2
21 ASANSOL JN Live 11:48 12:03 2
22 BARDDHAMAN Live 13:30 13:32 2
23 KOLKATA Live 15:10 Last 2

Train number 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 2133 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.


12316-ANANYA EXPRESS from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:10 Mon. Train No. 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS runs Mon i.e. all 23 days between UDAIPUR and KOLKATA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS departs from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:10 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS covers?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS route?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS route is as follows - UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),

Full Trains List