12315-ANNANYA EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES KOAA UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLKATA Live First 13:10 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 14:39 14:41 1
3 ASANSOL JN Live 16:00 16:05 1
4 MADHUPUR JN Live 17:03 17:05 1
5 JASIDIH JN Live 17:35 17:37 1
6 JHAJHA Live 18:55 19:00 1
7 PATNA SAHEB Live 21:10 21:12 1
8 PATNA JN Live 21:30 21:40 1
9 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:47 02:02 2
10 ALLAHABAD JN Live 04:08 04:18 2
11 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 06:45 06:50 2
12 TUNDLA JN Live 09:40 09:45 2
13 AGRA FORT Live 10:25 10:30 2
14 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 15:05 15:10 2
15 JAIPUR Live 17:30 17:45 2
16 AJMER Live 20:20 20:30 2
17 NASIRABAD Live 20:52 20:54 2
18 BIJAINAGAR Live 21:32 21:34 2
19 BHILWARA Live 22:25 22:30 2
20 CHITTAURGARH Live 23:50 00:20 3
21 MAVLI JN Live 01:36 01:38 3
22 RANAPRATAPNAGAR Live 02:23 02:25 3
23 UDAIPUR Live 02:45 Last 3

Train number 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 2133 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.


12315-ANNANYA EXPRES from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives UDAIPUR at 02:45 Thu. Train No. 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES train time table. It will give you 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES

  1. What is 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES train time table / running days?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES runs Thu i.e. all 23 days between KOLKATA and UDAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES departs from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives UDAIPUR at 02:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES covers?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES covers total distance of 2133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES route?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES route is as follows - KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),

Full Trains List