12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12314 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:25 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 21:15 21:20 1
3 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:35 01:45 2
4 GAYA JN Live 03:37 03:40 2
5 DHANBAD JN Live 06:18 06:23 2
6 ASANSOL JN Live 07:11 07:13 2
7 DURGAPUR Live 07:41 07:43 2
8 SEALDAH Live 10:10 Last 2

Train number 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 1462 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:10 Daily. Train No. 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and SEALDAH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1462 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 86 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS route?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), SEALDAH(SDAH),

Full Trains List