12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL KLK HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KALKA Live First 23:55 1
2 CHANDI MANDIR Live 00:10 00:12 2
3 CHANDIGARH Live 00:25 01:10 2
4 AMBALA CANT JN Live 02:00 02:20 2
5 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 02:53 02:55 2
6 KARNAL Live 03:21 03:23 2
7 PANIPAT JN Live 03:52 03:54 2
8 SAMALKHA Live 04:07 04:09 2
9 GANAUR Live 04:21 04:23 2
10 SONIPAT Live 04:40 04:42 2
11 NEW ADRESHNAGARH Live 05:09 05:11 2
12 SUBZI MANDI Live 05:43 05:45 2
13 DELHI Live 06:30 07:00 2
14 GHAZIABAD Live 07:48 07:50 2
15 KHURJA JN Live 08:41 08:44 2
16 ALIGARH JN Live 09:28 09:33 2
17 HATHRAS JN Live 09:55 09:57 2
18 TUNDLA JN Live 10:45 10:50 2
19 FIROZABAD Live 11:03 11:05 2
20 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 11:25 11:30 2
21 ETAWAH Live 11:54 11:56 2
22 PHAPHUND Live 12:48 12:50 2
23 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 14:20 14:25 2
24 FATEHPUR Live 15:28 15:30 2
25 ALLAHABAD JN Live 17:10 17:20 2
26 MIRZAPUR Live 18:33 18:35 2
27 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 20:10 20:25 2
28 BHABUA ROAD Live 21:01 21:02 2
29 SASARAM Live 21:34 21:35 2
30 DEHRI ON SONE Live 21:50 21:52 2
31 GAYA JN Live 23:08 23:13 2
32 KODERMA Live 00:35 00:37 3
33 HAZARIBAGH RD Live 01:10 01:12 3
34 PARASNATH Live 01:56 01:58 3
35 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 02:40 02:50 3
36 DHANBAD JN Live 03:15 03:25 3
37 ASANSOL JN Live 04:31 04:36 3
38 DURGAPUR Live 05:06 05:10 3
39 BARDDHAMAN Live 06:28 06:33 3
40 HOWRAH JN Live 07:55 Last 3

Train number 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1749 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL from KALKA at 23:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:55 Daily. Train No. 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL train time table. It will give you 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL

  1. What is 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL train time table / running days?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 40 days between KALKA and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL departs from KALKA at 23:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL covers?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL covers total distance of 1749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL route?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL route is as follows - KALKA(KLK), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NEW ADRESHNAGARH(ANDI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), PHAPHUND(PHD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List