12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL HWH KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 19:40 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 20:49 20:54 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 21:41 21:43 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 22:17 22:22 1
5 DHANBAD JN Live 23:26 23:36 1
6 NSC BOSE J GOMO Live 00:05 00:15 2
7 PARASNATH Live 00:29 00:31 2
8 HAZARIBAGH RD Live 00:53 00:55 2
9 KODERMA Live 01:28 01:30 2
10 GAYA JN Live 02:55 03:00 2
11 DEHRI ON SONE Live 03:55 03:57 2
12 SASARAM Live 04:11 04:13 2
13 BHABUA ROAD Live 04:43 04:45 2
14 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 06:15 06:30 2
15 MIRZAPUR Live 07:35 07:40 2
16 ALLAHABAD JN Live 09:00 09:10 2
17 FATEHPUR Live 11:04 11:07 2
18 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 12:35 12:45 2
19 PHAPHUND Live 13:42 13:44 2
20 ETAWAH Live 14:28 14:30 2
21 SHIKOHABAD JN Live 15:09 15:11 2
22 FIROZABAD Live 15:33 15:35 2
23 TUNDLA JN Live 16:10 16:18 2
24 HATHRAS JN Live 16:51 16:53 2
25 ALIGARH JN Live 17:20 17:25 2
26 KHURJA JN Live 17:55 17:58 2
27 GHAZIABAD Live 20:00 20:02 2
28 DELHI Live 20:45 21:35 2
29 SUBZI MANDI Live 21:46 21:48 2
30 SONIPAT Live 22:20 22:22 2
31 GANAUR Live 22:35 22:37 2
32 SAMALKHA Live 22:49 22:51 2
33 PANIPAT JN Live 23:07 23:09 2
34 KARNAL Live 23:37 23:39 2
35 KURUKSHETRA JN Live 00:35 00:37 3
36 AMBALA CANT JN Live 02:10 02:20 3
37 CHANDIGARH Live 03:00 03:50 3
38 CHANDI MANDIR Live 04:04 04:05 3
39 KALKA Live 04:30 Last 3

Train number 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 1749 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and arrives KALKA at 04:30 Daily. Train No. 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL train time table. It will give you 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL

  1. What is 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL train time table / running days?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 39 days between HOWRAH JN and KALKA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and arrives KALKA at 04:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL covers?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL covers total distance of 1749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL route?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PHAPHUND(PHD), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), KALKA(KLK),

Full Trains List