12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12308 JU-HWH SUPFAST JU HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JODHPUR JN Live First 20:30 1
2 MERTA ROAD JN Live 21:46 22:10 1
3 DEGANA JN Live 22:43 22:46 1
4 MAKRANA JN Live 23:19 23:22 1
5 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 23:38 23:40 1
6 NAWA CITY Live 23:54 23:55 1
7 JAIPUR Live 01:50 02:10 2
8 BHARATPUR JN Live 04:44 04:46 2
9 ACHHNERA JN Live 05:08 05:10 2
10 AGRA FORT Live 05:55 06:20 2
11 TUNDLA JN Live 07:35 07:40 2
12 ETAWAH Live 08:38 08:40 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 10:45 11:00 2
14 FATEHPUR Live 12:01 12:03 2
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 14:00 14:10 2
16 MIRZAPUR Live 15:18 15:20 2
17 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 16:50 17:05 2
18 BHABUA ROAD Live 17:41 17:42 2
19 SASARAM Live 18:14 18:15 2
20 DEHRI ON SONE Live 18:30 18:32 2
21 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 18:45 18:46 2
22 GAYA JN Live 19:50 19:55 2
23 KODERMA Live 21:24 21:26 2
24 PARASNATH Live 22:16 22:21 2
25 DHANBAD JN Live 23:30 23:35 2
26 ASANSOL JN Live 00:47 00:52 3
27 BARDDHAMAN Live 02:20 02:22 3
28 HOWRAH JN Live 04:00 Last 3

Train number 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1812 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST from JODHPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily. Train No. 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST train time table. It will give you 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST

  1. What is 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST train time table / running days?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between JODHPUR JN and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST departs from JODHPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST covers?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST covers total distance of 1812 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST route?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST route is as follows - JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List