12307-HWH-JU EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12307 HWH-JU EXP HWH JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 23:40 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 00:46 00:48 2
3 ASANSOL JN Live 02:04 02:08 2
4 DHANBAD JN Live 03:20 03:30 2
5 PARASNATH Live 04:08 04:10 2
6 KODERMA Live 05:03 05:08 2
7 GAYA JN Live 06:28 06:33 2
8 ANUGRAHA N ROAD Live 07:18 07:20 2
9 DEHRI ON SONE Live 07:33 07:35 2
10 SASARAM Live 07:49 07:51 2
11 BHABUA ROAD Live 08:22 08:24 2
12 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 09:45 10:00 2
13 MIRZAPUR Live 11:00 11:02 2
14 ALLAHABAD JN Live 12:25 12:30 2
15 FATEHPUR Live 13:44 13:46 2
16 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 15:00 15:15 2
17 ETAWAH Live 16:46 16:48 2
18 TUNDLA JN Live 18:55 19:00 2
19 AGRA FORT Live 19:45 20:10 2
20 ACHHNERA JN Live 20:43 20:45 2
21 BHARATPUR JN Live 21:24 21:26 2
22 JAIPUR Live 00:35 00:45 3
23 NAWA CITY Live 02:18 02:19 3
24 KUCHAMAN CITY Live 02:32 02:34 3
25 MAKRANA JN Live 02:47 02:50 3
26 DEGANA JN Live 03:26 03:29 3
27 MERTA ROAD JN Live 04:17 04:50 3
28 JODHPUR JN Live 06:50 Last 3

Train number 12307-HWH-JU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1812 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12307-HWH-JU EXP from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:50 Daily. Train No. 12307-HWH-JU EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12307-HWH-JU EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12307-HWH-JU EXP train time table. It will give you 12307-HWH-JU EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12307-HWH-JU EXP

  1. What is 12307-HWH-JU EXP train time table / running days?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between HOWRAH JN and JODHPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12307-HWH-JU EXP?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12307-HWH-JU EXP covers?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP covers total distance of 1812 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12307-HWH-JU EXP?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12307-HWH-JU EXP route?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),

Full Trains List