12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:55 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 21:35 21:40 1
3 ALLAHABAD JN Live 23:40 23:43 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:43 01:53 2
5 PATNA JN Live 04:30 04:40 2
6 JASIDIH JN Live 08:10 08:14 2
7 MADHUPUR JN Live 08:39 08:41 2
8 BARDDHAMAN Live 10:55 10:57 2
9 HOWRAH JN Live 12:15 Last 2

Train number 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1533 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.


12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:15 Fri. Train No. 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Fri i.e. all 9 days between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route?
    12306-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List