12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 14:05 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 15:06 15:08 1
3 MADHUPUR JN Live 17:11 17:15 1
4 JASIDIH JN Live 17:40 17:44 1
5 PATNA JN Live 21:00 21:10 1
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 00:42 00:52 2
7 ALLAHABAD JN Live 02:43 02:46 2
8 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 04:45 04:53 2
9 NEW DELHI Live 10:00 Last 2

Train number 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1533 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.


12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00 Sun. Train No. 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Sun i.e. all 9 days between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List