12304-POORVA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12304 POORVA EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 17:35 1
2 ALIGARH JN Live 19:12 19:15 1
3 TUNDLA JN Live 20:17 20:20 1
4 ETAWAH Live 21:10 21:12 1
5 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 23:00 23:10 1
6 ALLAHABAD JN Live 01:20 01:25 2
7 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 04:18 04:28 2
8 BUXAR Live 05:35 05:37 2
9 ARA Live 06:20 06:22 2
10 DANAPUR Live 06:48 06:50 2
11 PATNA JN Live 07:25 07:35 2
12 PATNA SAHEB Live 07:52 07:54 2
13 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 08:27 08:29 2
14 BARH Live 08:40 08:42 2
15 MOKAMEH JN Live 09:02 09:04 2
16 KIUL JN Live 09:37 09:39 2
17 JAMUI Live 09:58 10:00 2
18 JHAJHA Live 11:07 11:12 2
19 JASIDIH JN Live 11:44 11:48 2
20 MADHUPUR JN Live 12:13 12:15 2
21 CHITTARANJAN Live 12:53 12:55 2
22 ASANSOL JN Live 13:26 13:41 2
23 DURGAPUR Live 14:11 14:13 2
24 BARDDHAMAN Live 15:11 15:16 2
25 HOWRAH JN Live 16:55 Last 2

Train number 12304-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1533 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.


12304-POORVA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12304-POORVA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12304-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12304-POORVA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12304-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12304-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12304-POORVA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun i.e. all 25 days between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12304-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12304-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12304-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12304-POORVA EXPRESS route?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List