12303-POORVA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12303 POORVA EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 08:05 1
2 BARDDHAMAN Live 09:10 09:13 1
3 DURGAPUR Live 10:04 10:06 1
4 ASANSOL JN Live 10:35 10:40 1
5 CHITTARANJAN Live 11:02 11:04 1
6 MADHUPUR JN Live 11:43 11:45 1
7 JASIDIH JN Live 12:10 12:14 1
8 JHAJHA Live 13:12 13:17 1
9 JAMUI Live 13:33 13:35 1
10 KIUL JN Live 13:58 14:00 1
11 MOKAMEH JN Live 14:29 14:31 1
12 BARH Live 14:47 14:49 1
13 BAKHTIYARPUR JN Live 15:04 15:06 1
14 PATNA SAHEB Live 15:29 15:31 1
15 PATNA JN Live 16:00 16:10 1
16 DANAPUR Live 16:23 16:25 1
17 ARA Live 16:51 16:53 1
18 BUXAR Live 17:37 17:39 1
19 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 19:34 19:44 1
20 ALLAHABAD JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
21 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 00:05 00:10 2
22 ETAWAH Live 01:30 01:32 2
23 TUNDLA JN Live 02:45 02:48 2
24 ALIGARH JN Live 03:36 03:39 2
25 NEW DELHI Live 06:05 Last 2

Train number 12303-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1533 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.


12303-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat. Train No. 12303-POORVA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12303-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12303-POORVA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12303-POORVA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12303-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12303-POORVA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat i.e. all 25 days between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12303-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12303-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12303-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12303-POORVA EXPRESS route?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),

Full Trains List