12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW DELHI Live First 16:55 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 21:35 21:40 1
3 ALLAHABAD JN Live 23:40 23:43 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 01:44 01:54 2
5 GAYA JN Live 03:47 03:50 2
6 PARASNATH Live 05:45 05:47 2
7 DHANBAD JN Live 06:35 06:40 2
8 HOWRAH JN Live 09:50 Last 2

Train number 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1453 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.


12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. Train No. 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun i.e. all 8 days between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 90 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS route is as follows - NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List