12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12296 PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP DNR SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DANAPUR Live First 20:10 1
2 ARA Live 20:38 20:40 1
3 BUXAR Live 21:23 21:25 1
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 23:14 23:24 1
5 MIRZAPUR Live 00:25 00:30 2
6 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 01:50 02:00 2
7 SATNA Live 05:00 05:10 2
8 MAIHAR Live 05:33 05:35 2
9 KATNI Live 06:25 06:30 2
10 JABALPUR Live 08:00 08:10 2
11 NARSINGHPUR Live 09:16 09:18 2
12 PIPARIYA Live 10:23 10:25 2
13 ITARSI JN Live 12:35 12:45 2
14 GHORADONGRI Live 13:51 13:53 2
15 BETUL Live 14:36 14:39 2
16 PANDHURNA Live 15:53 15:55 2
17 NAGPUR Live 17:55 18:10 2
18 SEVAGRAM Live 19:02 19:04 2
19 CHANDRAPUR Live 21:07 21:10 2
20 BALHARSHAH Live 22:00 22:10 2
21 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Live 22:59 23:00 2
22 RAMGUNDAM Live 00:02 00:03 3
23 WARANGAL Live 01:35 01:40 3
24 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 06:05 06:25 3
25 ONGOLE Live 08:12 08:14 3
26 NELLORE Live 10:09 10:10 3
27 GUDUR JN Live 11:00 11:02 3
28 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 13:30 13:55 3
29 ARAKKONAM Live 14:50 14:55 3
30 KATPADI JN Live 15:40 15:45 3
31 JOLARPETTAI Live 17:25 17:30 3
32 KUPPAM Live 17:59 18:00 3
33 BANGARAPET Live 18:34 18:35 3
34 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 19:29 19:30 3
35 BANGALORE EAST Live 19:43 19:45 3
36 BANGALORE CANT Live 19:58 20:00 3
37 KSR BENGALURU Live 20:20 Last 3

Train number 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 2702 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP from DANAPUR at 20:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:20 Daily. Train No. 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP train time table. It will give you 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP

  1. What is 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP train time table / running days?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 37 days between DANAPUR and KSR BENGALURU on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP departs from DANAPUR at 20:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP covers?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP covers total distance of 2702 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP route?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP route is as follows - DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),

Full Trains List