12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP SBC DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KSR BENGALURU Live First 09:00 1
2 BANGALORE CANT Live 09:10 09:12 1
3 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 09:21 09:23 1
4 BANGARAPET Live 10:08 10:10 1
5 KUPPAM Live 10:36 10:38 1
6 JOLARPETTAI Live 11:28 11:30 1
7 KATPADI JN Live 12:35 12:40 1
8 ARAKKONAM Live 13:33 13:35 1
9 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 15:15 15:45 1
10 GUDUR JN Live 18:03 18:05 1
11 NELLORE Live 18:23 18:25 1
12 ONGOLE Live 19:53 19:54 1
13 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 22:25 22:35 1
14 WARANGAL Live 01:05 01:06 2
15 RAMGUNDAM Live 02:39 02:40 2
16 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Live 03:32 03:33 2
17 BALHARSHAH Live 05:00 05:10 2
18 CHANDRAPUR Live 05:29 05:30 2
19 SEVAGRAM Live 07:12 07:13 2
20 NAGPUR Live 08:20 08:30 2
21 PANDHURNA Live 10:08 10:09 2
22 BETUL Live 11:40 11:41 2
23 GHORADONGRI Live 12:22 12:24 2
24 ITARSI JN Live 14:35 14:45 2
25 PIPARIYA Live 15:38 15:40 2
26 NARSINGHPUR Live 16:40 16:42 2
27 JABALPUR Live 18:10 18:20 2
28 KATNI Live 19:30 19:35 2
29 MAIHAR Live 20:28 20:30 2
30 SATNA Live 21:05 21:15 2
31 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI Live 01:00 01:10 3
32 MIRZAPUR Live 02:35 02:40 3
33 MUGHAL SARAI JN Live 05:08 05:18 3
34 BUXAR Live 06:25 06:27 3
35 ARA Live 07:53 07:55 3
36 DANAPUR Live 09:05 Last 3

Train number 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 2702 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 09:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05 Daily. Train No. 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP train time table. It will give you 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP

  1. What is 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP train time table / running days?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 36 days between KSR BENGALURU and DANAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 09:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP covers?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP covers total distance of 2702 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP route?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP route is as follows - KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),

Full Trains List