12280-TAJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12280 TAJ EXPRESS NZM JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live First 07:00 1
2 FARIDABAD Live 07:18 07:20 1
3 MATHURA JN Live 08:48 08:50 1
4 RAJA KI MANDI Live 09:24 09:26 1
5 AGRA CANTT Live 09:40 09:45 1
6 DHAULPUR Live 10:41 10:43 1
7 MORENA Live 11:16 11:18 1
8 GWALIOR JN. Live 11:55 12:00 1
9 DABRA Live 12:33 12:35 1
10 DATIA Live 13:11 13:13 1
11 JHANSI JN Live 14:10 Last 1

Train number 12280-TAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 403 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


12280-TAJ EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and arrives JHANSI JN at 14:10 Daily. Train No. 12280-TAJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12280-TAJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12280-TAJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12280-TAJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12280-TAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12280-TAJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JHANSI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12280-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and arrives JHANSI JN at 14:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12280-TAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 403 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12280-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12280-TAJ EXPRESS route?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS route is as follows - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS),

Full Trains List