12279-TAJ EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12279 TAJ EXPRESS JHS NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHANSI JN Live First 15:20 1
2 DATIA Live 15:40 15:42 1
3 DABRA Live 16:04 16:06 1
4 GWALIOR JN. Live 16:45 16:50 1
5 MORENA Live 17:15 17:17 1
6 DHAULPUR Live 17:53 17:55 1
7 AGRA CANTT Live 18:50 18:55 1
8 RAJA KI MANDI Live 19:03 19:05 1
9 MATHURA JN Live 19:43 19:46 1
10 FARIDABAD Live 21:29 21:31 1
11 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 22:05 Last 1

Train number 12279-TAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 403 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


12279-TAJ EXPRESS from JHANSI JN at 15:20 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 22:05 Daily. Train No. 12279-TAJ EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12279-TAJ EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12279-TAJ EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12279-TAJ EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12279-TAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12279-TAJ EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12279-TAJ EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between JHANSI JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12279-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12279-TAJ EXPRESS departs from JHANSI JN at 15:20 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 22:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12279-TAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12279-TAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 403 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12279-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12279-TAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12279-TAJ EXPRESS route?
    12279-TAJ EXPRESS route is as follows - JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List