12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP PURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 05:45 1
2 BHUBANESWAR Live 06:40 06:42 1
3 CUTTACK Live 07:10 07:12 1
4 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 08:05 08:07 1
5 BHADRAKH Live 09:13 09:15 1
6 BALASORE Live 09:56 10:01 1
7 KHARAGPUR JN Live 11:35 11:45 1
8 HOWRAH JN Live 13:40 Last 1

Train number 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 498 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP from PURI at 05:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:40 Daily. Train No. 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between PURI and HOWRAH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP?
    12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from PURI at 05:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP?
    12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP route?
    12278-PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - PURI(PURI), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),

Full Trains List