12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOWRAH JN Live First 14:25 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 16:05 16:15 1
3 BALASORE Live 17:35 17:40 1
4 BHADRAKH Live 18:35 18:37 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 19:05 19:07 1
6 CUTTACK Live 19:56 19:58 1
7 BHUBANESWAR Live 20:40 20:42 1
8 PURI Live 21:55 Last 1

Train number 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP is a SHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 498 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and arrives PURI at 21:55 Daily. Train No. 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP train time table. It will give you 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP train time table / running days?
    12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between HOWRAH JN and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP?
    12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and arrives PURI at 21:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP covers?
    12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP?
    12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP route?
    12277-HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP route is as follows - HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List