12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS KCVL YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOCHUVELI Live First 17:00 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 17:50 17:55 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 18:40 18:42 1
4 MAVELIKARA Live 18:52 18:53 1
5 CHENGANNUR Live 19:03 19:05 1
6 TIRUVALLA Live 19:15 19:16 1
7 CHANGANASERI Live 19:25 19:27 1
8 KOTTAYAM Live 19:57 20:00 1
9 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 21:20 21:25 1
10 ALUVA Live 21:48 21:50 1
11 THRISUR Live 22:40 22:43 1
12 PALAKKAD Live 00:10 00:15 2
13 COIMBATORE JN Live 01:37 01:40 2
14 ERODE JN Live 03:10 03:15 2
15 SALEM JN Live 04:12 04:15 2
16 DHARMAPURI Live 05:58 06:00 2
17 HOSUR Live 07:28 07:30 2
18 BANASWADI Live 08:28 08:30 2
19 YASVANTPUR JN Live 09:30 Last 2

Train number 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 804 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.


12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:30 Mon,Wed,Fri. Train No. 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri i.e. all 19 days between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:30 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS covers?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS route?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS route is as follows - KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),

Full Trains List