12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS YPR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN Live First 21:00 1
2 BANASWADI Live 21:23 21:25 1
3 HOSUR Live 22:12 22:14 1
4 DHARMAPURI Live 23:33 23:35 1
5 SALEM JN Live 01:18 01:20 2
6 ERODE JN Live 02:17 02:20 2
7 COIMBATORE JN Live 03:57 04:00 2
8 PALAKKAD Live 05:10 05:15 2
9 THRISUR Live 06:35 06:37 2
10 ALUVA Live 07:48 07:50 2
11 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 08:27 08:30 2
12 KOTTAYAM Live 09:40 09:42 2
13 CHANGANASERI Live 10:02 10:03 2
14 TIRUVALLA Live 10:12 10:13 2
15 CHENGANNUR Live 10:23 10:25 2
16 MAVELIKARA Live 10:35 10:36 2
17 KAYANKULAM Live 10:50 10:52 2
18 KOLLAM JN Live 11:30 11:35 2
19 KOCHUVELI Live 13:00 Last 2

Train number 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 806 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 13:00 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 19 days between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 13:00 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 806 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS?
    12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS route?
    12257-YPR-KCVL EXPRESS route is as follows - YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),

Full Trains List