12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS BGP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHAGALPUR Live First 13:30 1
2 JAMALPUR JN Live 14:35 14:40 1
3 ABHAIPUR Live 14:59 15:00 1
4 KIUL JN Live 16:10 16:40 1
5 JASIDIH JN Live 18:12 18:15 1
6 MADHUPUR JN Live 18:41 18:43 1
7 ASANSOL JN Live 19:58 20:03 1
8 BARDDHAMAN Live 21:37 21:39 1
9 HOWRAH JN Live 23:05 23:30 1
10 KHARAGPUR JN Live 01:10 01:15 2
11 BALASORE Live 02:40 02:42 2
12 BHADRAKH Live 03:40 03:42 2
13 CUTTACK Live 05:10 05:15 2
14 BHUBANESWAR Live 05:50 05:55 2
15 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 06:30 06:50 2
16 BRAHMAPUR Live 08:28 08:30 2
17 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 11:33 11:35 2
18 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 12:30 12:50 2
19 DUVVADA Live 13:20 13:22 2
20 RAJAMUNDRY Live 15:51 15:53 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 18:43 18:45 2
22 ONGOLE Live 20:59 21:00 2
23 NELLORE Live 22:14 22:15 2
24 GUDUR JN Live 23:19 23:20 2
25 RENIGUNTA JN Live 01:05 01:10 3
26 KATPADI JN Live 03:20 03:25 3
27 JOLARPETTAI Live 04:50 04:55 3
28 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 07:28 07:30 3
29 YASVANTPUR JN Live 09:05 Last 3

Train number 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 2477 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.


12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05 Wed. Train No. 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 29 days between BHAGALPUR and YASVANTPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS?
    12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS?
    12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS route?
    12254-BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS route is as follows - BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),

Full Trains List