12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS YPR BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN Live First 13:30 1
2 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 14:03 14:05 1
3 JOLARPETTAI Live 16:13 16:15 1
4 KATPADI JN Live 17:25 17:30 1
5 RENIGUNTA JN Live 20:10 20:15 1
6 GUDUR JN Live 21:58 22:00 1
7 NELLORE Live 22:25 22:26 1
8 ONGOLE Live 23:52 23:53 1
9 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 02:40 02:55 2
10 RAJAMUNDRY Live 05:11 05:13 2
11 DUVVADA Live 07:58 08:00 2
12 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 08:30 08:50 2
13 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 09:45 09:47 2
14 BRAHMAPUR Live 12:45 12:47 2
15 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 14:45 15:05 2
16 BHUBANESWAR Live 15:30 15:35 2
17 CUTTACK Live 16:05 16:10 2
18 BHADRAKH Live 17:56 17:58 2
19 BALASORE Live 18:42 18:44 2
20 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:18 20:33 2
21 HOWRAH JN Live 22:40 23:00 2
22 BARDDHAMAN Live 00:09 00:11 3
23 ASANSOL JN Live 01:31 01:36 3
24 MADHUPUR JN Live 02:44 02:46 3
25 JASIDIH JN Live 03:12 03:17 3
26 KIUL JN Live 05:40 06:05 3
27 ABHAIPUR Live 06:28 06:29 3
28 JAMALPUR JN Live 07:10 07:15 3
29 BHAGALPUR Live 08:30 Last 3

Train number 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 2479 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.


12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 08:30 Sat. Train No. 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 29 days between YASVANTPUR JN and BHAGALPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS?
    12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 08:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2479 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS?
    12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS route?
    12253-YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS route is as follows - YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP),

Full Trains List