12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS KRBA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KORBA Live First 08:00 1
2 CHAMPA Live 08:34 08:39 1
3 JANJGIR NAILA Live 08:48 08:50 1
4 AKALTARA Live 09:02 09:04 1
5 BILASPUR JN Live 09:50 10:05 1
6 BHATAPARA Live 10:41 10:43 1
7 RAIPUR JN Live 11:40 11:50 1
8 DURG Live 12:45 12:55 1
9 RAJ NANDGAON Live 13:16 13:18 1
10 DONGARGARH Live 13:40 13:42 1
11 GONDIA JN Live 14:50 15:00 1
12 SONDAD Live 15:38 15:40 1
13 WADSA Live 16:28 16:30 1
14 NAGBHIR JN Live 16:56 16:58 1
15 MUL MARORA Live 17:48 17:50 1
16 CHANDA FORT Live 18:26 18:28 1
17 BALHARSHAH Live 19:00 19:10 1
18 KAZIPET JN Live 22:18 22:20 1
19 KACHEGUDA Live 01:25 01:35 2
20 MAHBUBNAGAR Live 03:07 03:09 2
21 KURNOOL CITY Live 05:45 05:47 2
22 DHONE Live 07:00 07:05 2
23 ANANTAPUR Live 09:14 09:15 2
24 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 10:05 10:10 2
25 YELAHANKA JN. Live 12:53 12:55 2
26 YASVANTPUR JN Live 13:30 Last 2

Train number 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KORBA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1621 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from KORBA at 08:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu,Sun. Train No. 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 26 days between KORBA and YASVANTPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS departs from KORBA at 08:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS route?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS route is as follows - KORBA(KRBA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), SONDAD(SNV), WADSA(WSA), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), MUL MARORA(MME), CHANDA FORT(CAF), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),

Full Trains List