12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS YPR KRBA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN Live First 23:40 1
2 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 02:35 02:40 2
3 ANANTAPUR Live 03:08 03:10 2
4 DHONE Live 05:35 05:40 2
5 KURNOOL CITY Live 06:33 06:35 2
6 MAHBUBNAGAR Live 08:33 08:35 2
7 KACHEGUDA Live 10:30 10:40 2
8 KAZIPET JN Live 13:18 13:20 2
9 BALHARSHAH Live 17:15 17:25 2
10 CHANDA FORT Live 17:40 17:42 2
11 MUL MARORA Live 18:16 18:18 2
12 NAGBHIR JN Live 19:10 19:12 2
13 WADSA Live 19:34 19:36 2
14 SONDAD Live 20:18 20:20 2
15 GONDIA JN Live 21:25 21:35 2
16 DONGARGARH Live 22:32 22:34 2
17 RAJ NANDGAON Live 22:56 22:58 2
18 DURG Live 23:45 23:50 2
19 RAIPUR JN Live 00:25 00:35 3
20 BHATAPARA Live 01:23 01:25 3
21 BILASPUR JN Live 02:25 02:40 3
22 AKALTARA Live 03:01 03:03 3
23 JANJGIR NAILA Live 03:16 03:18 3
24 CHAMPA Live 03:37 03:42 3
25 KORBA Live 04:30 Last 3

Train number 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KORBA Stations. It covers total journey of 1628 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.


12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives KORBA at 04:30 Tue,Fri. Train No. 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri i.e. all 25 days between YASVANTPUR JN and KORBA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives KORBA at 04:30 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1628 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS route?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS route is as follows - YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDA FORT(CAF), MUL MARORA(MME), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), WADSA(WSA), SONDAD(SNV), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), KORBA(KRBA),

Full Trains List