12238-JAT-BSB EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12238 JAT-BSB EXP JAT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAMMU TAWI Live First 14:00 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 15:40 15:45 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT Live 17:30 17:35 1
4 LUDHIANA JN Live 18:25 18:35 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN Live 20:50 21:00 1
6 SAHARANPUR Live 22:15 22:25 1
7 MORADABAD Live 01:27 01:35 2
8 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 04:16 04:18 2
9 LUCKNOW Live 07:10 07:20 2
10 NIHALGARH Live 08:49 08:50 2
11 SULTANPUR Live 09:40 09:45 2
12 JAUNPUR CITY Live 10:54 10:56 2
13 VARANASI JN Live 12:40 Last 2

Train number 12238-JAT-BSB EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1260 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


12238-JAT-BSB EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 14:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:40 Daily. Train No. 12238-JAT-BSB EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12238-JAT-BSB EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12238-JAT-BSB EXP train time table. It will give you 12238-JAT-BSB EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12238-JAT-BSB EXP

  1. What is 12238-JAT-BSB EXP train time table / running days?
    12238-JAT-BSB EXP runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between JAMMU TAWI and VARANASI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12238-JAT-BSB EXP?
    12238-JAT-BSB EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 14:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12238-JAT-BSB EXP covers?
    12238-JAT-BSB EXP covers total distance of 1260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12238-JAT-BSB EXP?
    12238-JAT-BSB EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12238-JAT-BSB EXP route?
    12238-JAT-BSB EXP route is as follows - JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB),

Full Trains List