12237-BSB-JAT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12237 BSB-JAT EXP BSB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VARANASI JN Live First 12:50 1
2 JAUNPUR CITY Live 13:41 13:43 1
3 SULTANPUR Live 14:50 14:55 1
4 NIHALGARH Live 15:31 15:33 1
5 LUCKNOW Live 17:55 18:05 1
6 SHAHJEHANPUR Live 20:40 20:42 1
7 MORADABAD Live 23:07 23:17 1
8 SAHARANPUR Live 02:20 02:30 2
9 AMBALA CANT JN Live 04:10 04:20 2
10 LUDHIANA JN Live 06:30 06:40 2
11 JALANDHAR CANT Live 07:32 07:35 2
12 PATHANKOT CANTT Live 09:15 09:20 2
13 JAMMU TAWI Live 11:25 Last 2

Train number 12237-BSB-JAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1260 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


12237-BSB-JAT EXP from VARANASI JN at 12:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:25 Daily. Train No. 12237-BSB-JAT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 12237-BSB-JAT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 12237-BSB-JAT EXP train time table. It will give you 12237-BSB-JAT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 12237-BSB-JAT EXP

  1. What is 12237-BSB-JAT EXP train time table / running days?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between VARANASI JN and JAMMU TAWI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12237-BSB-JAT EXP?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 12:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12237-BSB-JAT EXP covers?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP covers total distance of 1260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12237-BSB-JAT EXP?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 12237-BSB-JAT EXP route?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP route is as follows - VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),

Full Trains List